Finalists: Men’s Gymnastics

London 2012 Men’s Gymnastics Finalists

In the United States, watch the Men’s Team Final Monday July 30 at 10:30am CT here.
Complete gymnastics schedule here. Full results from Men’s Gymnastics qualifications here

Team Finalists

1. United States of America 275.342
2. Russian Federation 272.595
3. Great Britain 272.420
4.  Germany 270.888
5. Japan 270.503
6. People’s Republic of China 269.985
7. Ukraine 269.810
8. France  265.759

All Around Finalists 

1. LEYVA Danell USA 91.265
2. BELYAVSKIY David RUS 90.832
3. HAMBUCHEN Fabian GER 90.765
4. OROZCO John USA 90.597
5. THOMAS Kristian GBR 90.256
6. KUKSENKOV Mykola UKR 89.931
7. NGUYEN Marcel GER 89.833
8. GARIBOV Emin RUS 89.798
9. UCHIMURA Kohei JPN 89.764
10. PURVIS Daniel GBR 89.199
11. SASAKI JUNIOR Sergio BRA 89.132
12. SHATILOV Alexander ISR 89.032
13. VERNIAIEV Oleg UKR 88.964
14. TOMMASONE Cyril FRA 88.698
15. GONZALEZ Fabian ESP 88.365
16. GOMEZ FUERTES Javier ESP 88.123
17. YAMAMURO Koji JPN 87.632
18. CAPELLI Claudio SUI 87.598
19. POZZO Enrico ITA 86.898
20. KIM Soo Myun KOR 86.331
21. OTTAVI Paolo ITA 86.331
22. KOCZI Flavius ROU 85.865
23. JEFFERIS Joshua AUS 85.598
24. KULESZA Roman POL 84.698

Floor Exercise Finalists

1.  15.833 ZOU Kai CHN
2. 15.766 UCHIMURA Kohei JPN
3. 15.666 KOCZI Flavius ROU
4. 15.633 DALTON Jacob USA
5. 15.633 SHATILOV Alexander ISR
6. 15.533 GONZALEZ SEPULVEDA Enrique Tomas CHI
7. 15.433 NGUYEN Marcel GER
8. 15.433 ABLYAZIN Denis RUS

Pommel Horse Finalists

1. 15.800 SMITH Louis GBR
2. 15.333 TOMMASONE Cyril FRA
3. 15.100 HIDVEGI Vid HUN
4. 15.058 BUSNARI Alberto ITA
5. 15.033 BERKI Krisztian HUN
6. 14.933 NAKONECHNYI Vitalii UKR
7. 14.900 BELYAVSKIY David RUS
8. 14.900 WHITLOCK Max GBR

Still Rings Finalists

1. 15.858 CHEN Yibing CHN
2. 15.766 MORANDI Matteo ITA
3. 15.666 BALANDIN Aleksandr RUS
4. 15.616 NABARRETE ZANETTI Arthur BRA
5. 15.500 ABLYAZIN Denis RUS
6. 15.500 RAMOS Tommy PUR
7. 15.333 MOLINARI Federico ARG
8. 15.308 IOVTCHEV Iordan BUL

Vault Finalists

1. 16.366 ABLYAZIN Denis RUS
2. 16.333 YANG Hak Seon KOR
3. 16.149 GONZALEZ SEPULVEDA Enrique Tomas CHI
4. 16.083 MIKULAK Samuel USA
5. 15.983 THOMAS Kristian GBR
6. 15.949 KOCZI Flavius ROU
7. 15.833 BOTELLA PEREZ Isaac ESP
8. 15.799  RADIVILOV Igor UKR

Parallel Bars Finalists

1. 15.866 TANAKA Yusuke JPN
2. 15.725 TANAKA Kazuhito JPN
3. 15.633 FENG Zhe CHN
4. 15.600 GARIBOV Emin RUS
5. 15.525 NGUYEN Marcel GER
6. 15.466 TSOLAKIDIS Vasileios GRE
7. 15.433 CORRAL BARRON Daniel MEX
8. 15.366 ZHANG Chenglong CHN
8. 15.366 SABOT Hamilton FRA

 High Bar Finalists

1. 15.966 ZONDERLAND Epke NED
2. 15.933 ZHANG Chenglong CHN
3. 15.866 LEYVA Danell USA
4. 15.633 HAMBUCHEN Fabian GER
5. 15.566 HORTON Jonathan USA
6. 15.566 GARIBOV Emin RUS
7. 15.533 ZOU Kai CHN
8. 15.500 KIM Jihoon KOR

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *